HEALTH & FITNESS

Well being, Magnificence for 201 Journal

Beneath are the outcomes for (201) Journal’s Better of Bergen Readers’ Ballot well being and wonder classes. 

To view winners in all 4 classes, click on right here. 

Finest Different/Complementary Drugs Service

Psychic-Medium Drew Cali

400 Lake St. Extension, Ramsey, (201) 762-0222

Finalists:

• Nicole A. Linn, M.Ed, Reiki Grasp, Ridgewood

• Valley Acupuncture and Wellness Middle; Waldwick

• Optimum Well being Household Chiropractic, Park Ridge

Finest Barber Store

The Barber Room by Erin

648 Godwin Ave., Midland Park, (201) 250-1331

Finalists:

• The Shave Bar & Barbershop, Hillsdale

• Stag Home, Glen Rock

• Cutz & Stylez Barbershop, Westwood

Finest Barre Studio

DEFINE: barre, cycle, yoga

49 W. Allendale Ave., Allendale, (201) 783-8008

Finalists:

• The Bar Methodology, Closter

• Pure Barre, Park Ridge

• Barre3, Franklin Lakes

Finest Blowout

Altering Heads Salon

121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468

Finalists:

• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Mania Hair Studio, Park Ridge

• Home of Magnificence, Hillsdale

Finest Colorist

Kayla Press of  Altering Heads Salon

121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468

Finalists:

• Justine Bakshi of Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Martha Mehlman of Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights

• Kristen Marie Reilly of Kristen Marie Hair, Wyckoff

Finest Beauty Process

Pores and skin & Laser Middle of NJ

500 Franklin Turnpike, Suite 318, Ramsey, (201) 500-7525

Finalists:

• The Robert Zubowski MD Middle for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgical procedure, Paramus

• Daria Debiak Microblading and Everlasting Cosmetics, Westwood

• Elizabeth Roche, M.D. MedSpa, Woodcliff Lake

Finest Cross-Perform Health club

Match Membership, Allendale

240 W. Crescent Ave., Allendale (201) 818-8818

Finalists:

• Donofrio Health, Mahwah

• Kaeos Health, Englewood

• F45 Coaching North, Paramus

Finest Facials

The Fountain Spa

1100 Route 17, Ramsey, (201) 327-5155

Finalists:

• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights

• Marlene’s Skincare Studio, Paramus

Finest Hair Salon

Altering Heads Salon

121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468

Finalists:

• Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights

• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Mania Hair Studio, Park Ridge

Finest Well being and Health Middle

The MAX Problem of Ramsey

1300 Route 17, Ramsey, (201) 331-6321

Finalists:

• Match Membership, Allendale

• DEFINE: barre, cycle, yoga, Allendale

• Donofrio Health, Mahwah

Finest Native Pharmacy

Millers Pharmacy

678 Wyckoff Ave., Wyckoff, (201) 891-3333

Finalists:

• JTL Pharmacy, Little Ferry

• Haworth Apothecary, Haworth

• Lewis Medication, Westwood

Finest Make-up Artist

Amaril Flórez of Neiman Marcus

Westfield Backyard State Plaza, Paramus, (201) 291-1920

Finalists:

• Emily Blackton of Home of Magnificence, Woodcliff Lake

• Jennifer Belle of Jennifer Belle Make-up, Wyckoff

• Courtney Gilroy of Glow Command, Saddle Brook

Finest Therapeutic massage

The Fountain Spa Ramsey

1100 Route 17, Ramsey, (201) 327-5155

Finalists:

• Araya Rebirth Spa, Ridgewood

• IES Wellness Studio, Garfield

• The Fountain Spa, Hackensack

Finest Medical or Dental Service

Bergen Oral & Maxillofacial Surgical procedure

260 Previous Hook Street Constructing Westwood, (201) 664-5656

Finalists:

• North Jersey Well being & Wellness, Paramus

• Midland Household Dental Care of Wyckoff

• Optimum Well being Household Chiropractic, Park Ridge

Finest Males’s Hair Stylist

Bob Press of Altering Heads Salon

121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468

Finalists:

• Erin Kaphan of The Barber Room by Erin, Midland Park

• Sheri Adams of Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Stephen Bogosian of The Shave Bar & Barbershop, Hillsdale

Finest Nail Salon

Elite Salon & Spa

65 Route 17, Hasbrouck Heights, (201) 288-3136

Finalists:

• Coco Nails & Spa, River Vale

• Horizon Nail and Spa, Wyckoff

• The Fountain Spa, Hackensack

Finest Private Coach

Richie Carney of Match Membership

240 W. Crescent Ave., Allendale, (201) 818-8818

Finalists:

• Mike Donofrio of Donofrio Health, Mahwah

• Bryan Blackwell of Kaeos Health, Englewood

• Maryelizabeth Carter of Underground Trainers, Rutherford

Finest Pilates Studio

Membership Pilates

437 Previous Hook Street, Emerson, (201) 949-7222

Finalists:

• IM=X Pilates & Health, Wyckoff

• Membership Pilates, Oakland

• IM=X Pilates & Health, Westwood

Finest Spa

Florescence Salon & Day Spa

171 E. Saddle River Street, Saddle River, (201) 327-0222

Finalists:

• Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights

• The Fountain Spa, Ramsey

• SoJo Spa Membership, Edgewater

Finest Spin/Soul Cycle Studio

CycleBar

327 Franklin Ave., Wyckoff, (201) 897-3044

Finalists:

• SanityCycle, Franklin Lakes

• DEFINE: barre, cycle, yoga, Allendale

• Life Time Athletic, Montvale

Finest Tattoo Parlor

Good-looking Satan Tattoo Firm

201 Market St., Saddle Brook, (201) 820-4035

Finalists:

• Starlight Tattoo, Rochelle Park

• 7 Souls Tattoo, Ramsey

• Lola’s Tattoo Store, Bogota

Finest Tanning

Brushed Tanning Studio

300 Franklin Ave., Wyckoff, (201) 921-3663

Finalists:

• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Glow Commando, Saddle Brook

• Home of Magnificence, Hillsdale

Finest Waxing Providers

Brows by Kristina G

231 Route 4 Strand Salon, Paramus, (201) 887-7082

Finalists:

• Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• European Wax Middle, Westwood

• The Fountain Spa, Ramsey

Finest Ladies’s Hair Stylist

Kayla Press of  Altering Heads Salon

121 Paris Ave., Northvale, (201) 768-6468

Finalists:

• Martha Mehlman of Elite Salon & Spa, Hasbrouck Heights

• Justine Bakshi of Florescence Salon & Day Spa, Saddle River

• Jackie Timpone of Mania Hair Studio, Park Ridge

Finest Yoga Studio

DEFINE: barre, cycle, yoga

49 W. Allendale Ave., Allendale, (201) 783-8008

Finalists:

• Actual Scorching Yoga, Ridgewood

• Shree Yoga Studios, Saddle River

• Hearth Shaper, Westwood

Related Articles

Check Also
Close
Back to top button